Technique:
litografia e acquaforte
Dimensions:
70x48.5
Lot composed of 2 works:
- the first is dated 1978 and sized cm. 70x48.5
Numbered, signed, dated, titled "E/A, Corneille, 78, Un corps d'herbe, l'été" (centre left)
- the second is dated 1991 and sized cm. 52x66, titled "L'oiseau des iles"
Edition of 130 + XXX
Numbered "115/130" (lower left);
signed, dated "Corneille, 91" (lower right)
Label of Prospettive d'Arte, Milan (on the reverse)